Executive

Designation Names
Secretary to the State Government Kemela Okara, Esq. 
Chief of Staff Rt. Hon. Talford Ongolo
Deputy Chief of Staff Mrs. Ebizi Ndiomu-Brown
Head of Service Thomas Zidafamu
S/No. Ministry Names
1 Attorney General / Justice Hon. Kemasuode Wodu, Esq.
2 Agriculture and Natural Resources Doodei Week
3 Budget & Economic Planning Joshua E. Ongore
4 Community Development & Chieftaincy Affairs Frank Saviour Ibegi
5 Education Obuebite Jonathan
6 Enviroment Williams Alamene
7 Finance Maxwell Ibibai
8 Health Ebitimitula Etebu
9 Housing and Urban Development Julius Otele
10 Ijaw National Affairs and Culture Austin Dressman
11 Information Daniel Iworiso-Markson
12 Lands and Survey Kuroakegha Dorgu
13 Local Government Administration Agatha A. Goma
14 Mineral Resources Markson Fefega
15 Power Jim-Ogbolo Partner Edward
16 Science & Technology & Manpower Development Chief Blessing E. I. Izagara
17 Special Duties, Central Senatorial District Ebidoughebofa Kia
18 Special Duties, East Senatorial District Dauprebo Ikuromo
19 Special Duties, West Senatorial District Tanunobere Oguoh
20 Special Projects Fred Obua
21 Sports Development Perekiye John Buruboyefe
22 Tourism Development Ebiere Irene Musa
23 Trade, Industry & Investments Mrs. Funkazi Koroye-Crooks
24 Water Resources Nengi Talbot Tuborah
25 Women Affairs and Social Development Hon. (Mrs) Martha Jenakumo
26 Works and Infrastructure Lawrence Ewhrudjakpo
S/No. Designation Names
1 SA to the Governor on  Security Matters Chief Boma Spero-Jack
2 SA , Treasury, Accounts & Revenue Seipulou Timipre
3 Chief Economic Adviser Hon. Duate Iyabi
4 SA, Political Matters 1 Hon Fyneman Wilson
5 SA, Political Matters II Hon. Stephen Diver
6 SA to the Governor on Oil & Gas Hon. Felix E. Bonny-Ayah
7 SA Domestic to the Deputy Gov. Mr. Ayebakieri Orufa
8 SA on ICT Development Clever Lawrence Ebeda
9 SA Local Government Matters Hon. Robinson Etolo
10 SA on Establishment Affairs Hon. Benson Agadaga
11 SA on Legal Matters Dr. Bennett Igbami
12 SA on Women in Politics Bidei Timilaemi Elizabeth
13 SA on Talent & Gender Promotion Mrs. Helen Bob
14 SA on Women Mobilization Christie Ebeli
15 SA on Parastatal Monitoring & Revenue Hon. Victor Sam-Ateki
16 SA on Inter-party Relations Chief Ben Robert Eyororokumoh
17 SA on Agriculture Godspower Ake
18 SA on State Capital Development Mr. Soubre Appah
19 SA on Investment Promotion Mr. Tammy Alazigha
20 SA on Media Relations Mr. Soriwei Fedelis
21 SA on Mineral Resources Development Hon. Francis Ikio
22 SA on Religious Matters Rev. S. S. John-Peters
23 SA on Youths Mobilization/ Chairman and Coordinator Bayelsa Volunteer Mr. Ibarakumo Otobo
24 SA on  Intl. Development & Partnership Funkazi Koyoye-Crooks
25 SA on Power Hon. Mike Ogiasa
26 SA Ijaw National Affairs Chief Epkein Appah
27 SA on  Secondary Education Mrs. Josephine Izonbodor-Torru
28 SA Student Affairs Hon. Austin Adigio
29 SA Higher Education Dr. Goodwill Ziriki
30 SA Aquaculture & Fisheries Dr. (Mrs) Ebinimi Ansa
31 SA Chieftaincy & Culture Chief Douyi Douglas-Naingba
32 SA Niger Delta Affairs Dr. Felix Tuodolo
33 SA on Investment Mr. Cyril Akika
34 SA on  Community Relations Chief Patrick Osunu
35 SA on Environment Chief Hon. Bright Erewari-Igbata
36 General Duties Ebimoboere Fafi
37 Microfinance Mr. Ifiemi Gibson Ikpaikpai
38 Corporate Entities Patience Ranami Abah
39 Special Duties Amaebi Efere
40 Conflict Resolution Belemu A. Nemine, Esq.
41 Special Adviser on Non-Indigenes Matters Alex Tesufa Dumbo, Esq.
42 NGOs & Grassroots Mobilization  Obosi Buokuromu Churson
43 Sports Development Felix Omemu
44 Small and Medium Scale Enterprise Matters  
45 Water Resources Clifford Apina
46 Housing Blesson Akpuluma
47 Manpower Development Henry Orumieyefa
48 Special Duties, Office of the Chief of Staff Hon. Michael Ogbolosingha
49 Transportation Wariowei Ebiwari
50 Physical Planning Development Hon. Salo Akpoebide Alamieyeseigha
51 Public Utilities Mathias Abule
52 Houseof Assembly Liaison Hon. Hawkins Kalabo
53 Government Properties Peter Afagha. Esq.
54 HIV Matters Dr. Anapurere Michael Awoli
55 Public Affairs Abednego Don Evarada
56 Local Content Development and Management Hon. Beinmoipre John Jonah
57 National Assembly Liaison Chief (Hon) Ayebaesin Edoghotu Omoh
58 Poverty Alleviation Empowerment Generation Hon. Pogonyo Beinmonyo
59 Ecology Chief Nyananyo Tubo-Miela
60 Hotel and Tourism Development Hon. Sylvia Timi Brigidi
61 Ethics, Values and Orientation Dr. (Mrs) Victoria Denenu
62 Rural Structure and Development Hon. Serafinah Eluan Otazi
63 Traditional Health Care Charlotte Ine Allison
64 NDDC Matters Ashanti Bekewei
65 Mobilization of Market and Rural Women Mrs. Keseme Wilson
66 Science and Technology Mercy Zigha
67 Parks and Recreation Chrispin Augusta
68 Welfare Services for the Elderly Nengi Ebitimi
69 Public Health and State Emergency and Relief Matters Dr. Malcom Brisibe
70 General Duties AIG Patrick Dukumor
71 Public Affairs Mr. Daniel Alabrah
72 Urban Security Chief Abednego Don-Evarada